top of page

Spaceadhyaan Privacy Policy

Introduction

At Spaceadhyaan, we are committed to safeguarding your privacy. This policy is structured in compliance with the legal framework of Hyderabad, India, and governs the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information.

Information Collection and Usage

Personal Information: When you engage in transactions with us, we collect necessary personal information such as your name, address, and email. This is integral to our buying and selling process.

Automatic Data Collection: Your IP address and browser information are automatically collected to enhance your experience on our website.

Email Communications

With your explicit consent, we will send you updates about our store, new products, and other relevant news.

Consent Management

Obtaining Consent: Your consent is implied when you provide personal information for transactions, including purchases and returns. This consent is limited to the specific purpose for which the information is collected.

Secondary Consent: For additional uses of your information, like marketing, we will seek your explicit consent separately.

Withdrawal of Consent: You can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us at info@spaceadhyaan.com.

Disclosure of Information

We may disclose your personal information if legally required or in the event of a violation of our Terms of Service.

Payment Processing

Payments are processed securely via Razorpay. Compliance with the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS) ensures that your card information is handled securely.

Third-party Services

When navigating away from our site, our Privacy Policy no longer applies. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and encourage you to read their policies.

Security

We adhere to industry best practices to protect your personal information against unauthorized access, alteration, or destruction.

Cookies

Cookies are used for session management and do not track personal information across other websites.

Age Requirement

By using our site, you affirm that you are of legal majority age in Hyderabad, India, or have obtained consent from a legal guardian if you are a minor.

Changes to This Policy

This policy may be updated periodically. Changes will be effective immediately upon posting on our website.

Data Transfer in Business Transitions

In case of a merger or acquisition, your information may be transferred to the new entity, ensuring uninterrupted service.

Grievance Officer

In compliance with Indian law, a designated Grievance Officer is available to address your concerns regarding data handling. Contact details are provided on our website.

Contact Us

For any privacy-related concerns or queries, please reach out to our Privacy Compliance Officer at info@spaceadhyaan.com.

·        Terms and Conditions

Terms and Conditions of Spaceadhyaan Overview

Welcome to Spaceadhyaan's website. The terms "we", "us", and "our" refer to Spaceadhyaan. By accessing our site and using our services, you agree to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions, along with any additional terms, conditions, policies, and notices referenced herein or accessible via hyperlink. These terms apply to all site users, including browsers, vendors, customers, merchants, and content contributors.

Usage of Our Website

By using our site and services, you confirm that you are of legal majority age in your jurisdiction and, if applicable, have authorized any of your minor dependents to use this site. You agree not to use our information for illegal or unauthorized purposes and not to violate any laws, including copyright laws, in your jurisdiction.

General Conditions

We reserve the right to refuse service to anyone at any time. Your content may be transferred unencrypted and may undergo changes to conform with technical requirements.

Product Information and Services

We strive to provide accurate, complete, and current information on our site. However, we are not responsible if the information available is not accurate, complete, or current. The site may contain historical information provided for reference only. We reserve the right to modify the contents of this site at any time.

Modifications to the Service and Prices

We reserve the right to modify or discontinue the Service without notice and will not be liable for any such modification, price change, suspension, or discontinuance.

Products or Services Availability

Some products or services may be available exclusively online through the website. These products or services may have limited quantities and are subject to our Return Policy.

Accuracy of Billing and Account Information

We reserve the right to refuse or cancel orders that appear to be placed by dealers, resellers, or distributors. You agree to provide current, complete, and accurate purchase and account information for all purchases made at our store.

Optional Tools

We may provide you with access to third-party tools, which we neither monitor nor control. You acknowledge and agree that we provide access to such tools on an "as is" and "as available" basis without any warranties, representations, or conditions of any kind.

Third-Party Links

Our Service may include materials from third-parties. We are not responsible for examining or evaluating their content or accuracy and do not warrant and will not have any liability or responsibility for any third-party materials or websites, or for any other materials, products, or services of third-parties.

User Comments, Feedback, and Other Submissions

If you send us certain specific submissions or creative ideas, suggestions, proposals, plans, or other materials, we may, without restriction, edit, copy, publish, distribute, translate, and use in any medium any comments that you forward to us.

Personal Information

Your submission of personal information through the store is governed by our Privacy Policy.

Errors, Inaccuracies, and Omissions

We reserve the right to correct any errors, inaccuracies, or omissions, and to change or update information or cancel orders if any information in the Service or on any related website is inaccurate at any time without prior notice.

Prohibited Uses

You are prohibited from using the site or its content for any unlawful purpose, to violate any international or local regulations, to infringe upon our intellectual property rights or the intellectual property rights of others, and to submit false or misleading information, among others.

Disclaimer of Warranties; Limitation of Liability

We do not guarantee that your use of our service will be uninterrupted, timely, secure, or error-free, and we will not be liable for any damages of any kind arising from your use of the service.

Indemnification

You agree to indemnify, defend, and hold harmless Spaceadhyaan and our affiliates, partners, officers, agents, and employees from any claim or demand made by any third-party due to or arising out of your breach of these Terms of Service.

Severability

If any provision of these Terms of Service is determined to be unlawful, void, or unenforceable, that provision shall be enforceable to the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, and the unenforceable portion shall be deemed severed from these Terms of Service.

Termination

These Terms of Service are effective unless and until terminated by either you or us.

Governing Law

These Terms of Service shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of India and the jurisdiction of Hyderabad.

Changes to Terms of Service

We reserve the right to update, change, or replace any part of these Terms of Service by posting updates and changes to our website.

Contact Information

For questions about the Terms of Service, please contact us at info@spaceadhyaan.com

bottom of page